SEARCH NOW

Hotels in Indonesia

Dexxoo lists 9,322 hotel businesses in Indonesia across 7 regions, and 6,510 of them publish an email address. The most are in Nusa Southeast. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 721110 · Hotels (except Casino Hotels) And Motels — part of Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels

9,322Businesses
6,510With an email address
70%Reachable by email
#2Most common type in Indonesia

Top hotel businesses in Indonesia

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Light Ubud Villacahayaubudvilla.comGianyar, Nusa Southeast
2The Vira Bali Boutique Hotel & Suitethevirabali.comBadung, Nusa Southeast
3Adhisthana Hoteladhisthanahotel.comYogyakarta, East
4Liyer Spirit Houseketutliyer.comGianyar, Nusa Southeast
5Villa Vilahkesumaexperience.comKlungkung, Nusa Southeast
6Villa lovevillasayanggilimeno.comLombok North
7Dampati Villastjendanavillas.comDenpasar, Nusa Southeast
8K Villa by Premier Hospitality Asialainahospitality.comBadung, Nusa Southeast
9kubu kayana batuankubukayanabatuan.comGianyar, Nusa Southeast
10Balibbu Hostelbalibbu.comGianyar, Nusa Southeast
9,322 hotel businesses in IndonesiaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Hotels by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Nusa Southeast3,8132,81541%
East2,9071,90331%
Not recorded1,24089213%
Sumatra8325379%
Sulawesi3222183%
Kalimantan121851%
Papua53351%
Maluku34250%

Cities in Indonesia with the most hotel businesses

Related business types in Indonesia

Hotels in other countries

Every business type in Indonesia →

Questions and answers

How many hotel businesses are there in Indonesia?

Dexxoo lists 9,322 hotel businesses in Indonesia; 6,510 (70%) publish an email address. Hotel is the #2 most common business type in Indonesia on Dexxoo.

Which region of Indonesia has the most hotel businesses?

Nusa Southeast, with 3,813, then East (2,907) and Sumatra (832).

Which city in Indonesia has the most hotel businesses?

Badung, Nusa Southeast, with 1,493, then Gianyar, Nusa Southeast (637).

What is the NAICS code for hotel businesses?

Hotel businesses fall under NAICS 721110 (Hotels (except Casino Hotels) And Motels), part of Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels (NAICS 72111).

How do I get a list of hotel businesses in Indonesia?

Search "hotel in indonesia" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.