SEARCH NOW

Hotels in the United States

Dexxoo lists 24,602 hotel businesses in the United States across 52 states, and 17,736 of them publish an email address. The most are in California. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 721110 · Hotels (except Casino Hotels) And Motels — part of Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels

24,602Businesses
17,736With an email address
72%Reachable by email
#88Most common type in United States

Top hotel businesses in the United States

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Thursday Specialindigoeastend.comMineola, New York
2The Belltown Innbelltown-inn.comSeattle, Washington
3Beach House Inn & Suitesbeachhouseinnandsuites.comCarolina Beach, North Carolina
4White Cloud Outpostwhitecloudoutpost.comBreckenridge, Colorado
5Western Motelwesternmotel.comCleveland, Mississippi
6Phoenix VI by Brett Robinsontinsleymyrick.comOrange Beach, Alabama
7Expedition Lodgetightlinemontana.comDillon, Montana
8Los Milagros Hotellosmilagroshotel.comColumbus, New Mexico
9Cape Cod Harbor House Innharborhouseinn.netHyannis, Massachusetts
10Airo Hotel Manilaairohotelmanila.comLubbock, Texas
24,602 hotel businesses in the United StatesPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Hotels by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
California3,0602,28112%
Florida2,5681,81710%
Texas1,8931,3788%
New York1,5201,0576%
Michigan6544773%
Colorado6494913%
Washington6054302%
Wisconsin5974482%
North Carolina5934432%
Georgia5923882%
Pennsylvania5843952%
Tennessee5363722%
Virginia5033492%
Oregon4973932%
Massachusetts4853692%
Arizona4803272%
Illinois4613172%
Missouri4553252%
New Jersey4483122%
Minnesota4453392%
Ohio4343092%
Hawaii3862542%
South Carolina3722602%
Louisiana3532561%
Maine3522771%
Alaska3262351%
Arkansas2832031%
Utah2812001%
Montana2802121%
Oklahoma2751971%
Maryland2712061%
New Mexico2561991%
Indiana2341691%
Nevada2341481%
Idaho2201611%
Alabama2061561%
Kentucky2001431%
Kansas1971321%
Iowa1971331%
New Hampshire1971381%
South Dakota1841301%
Vermont1721231%
Wyoming1611231%
Mississippi1581201%
Connecticut136931%
West Virginia135931%
Nebraska107810%
North Dakota105800%
Rhode Island103770%
District of Columbia78550%
Delaware78610%
Not recorded540%
Puerto Rico100%

Cities in the United States with the most hotel businesses

Related business types in the United States

Hotels in other countries

Every business type in the United States →

Questions and answers

How many hotel businesses are there in the United States?

Dexxoo lists 24,602 hotel businesses in the United States; 17,736 (72%) publish an email address. Hotel is the #88 most common business type in the United States on Dexxoo.

Which state of the United States has the most hotel businesses?

California, with 3,060, then Florida (2,568) and Texas (1,893).

Which city in the United States has the most hotel businesses?

New York, with 476, then Miami Beach, Florida (238).

What is the NAICS code for hotel businesses?

Hotel businesses fall under NAICS 721110 (Hotels (except Casino Hotels) And Motels), part of Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels (NAICS 72111).

How do I get a list of hotel businesses in the United States?

Search "hotel in united states" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.