SEARCH NOW

Furniture Stores in Czechia

Dexxoo lists 3,672 furniture store businesses in Czechia across 14 regions, and 3,249 of them publish an email address. The most are in Main city Prague. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 449110 · Furniture Retailers

3,672Businesses
3,249With an email address
88%Reachable by email
#6Most common type in Czechia

Top furniture store businesses in Czechia

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Le Chomatlechomat.comPrague, Main city Prague
2Woodworking Plumber Vaclav Vanekdvv.czSobeslav, South Bohemian region
3Keramicka workshop Fajtkeramika-fajt.czPrague 6, Main city Prague
4Hede Stoves, fireplaces Kladno limitedkamnakrbykladno.czKladno, Central Bohemian region
5Microtexmicrotex.czLomnice, South Moravian region
6Directinteriordirectinterior.czPrague 4, Main city Prague
7Weiss Interiorweissinterier.czOstrava, Moravian-Silesian region
8Vykonavykona.czMikulovice, Pardubice region
9Cuerocuero.czLisov, South Bohemian region
10Balsa - bathroom studiobalsa.czCzech Krumlov, South Bohemian region
3,672 furniture store businesses in CzechiaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Furniture Stores by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Main city Prague76066721%
South Moravian region59654516%
Moravian-Silesian region37534010%
Central Bohemian region37132310%
Zlin region2011765%
South Bohemian region1821645%
Hradec Kralove region1821645%
Olomouc region1701445%
Pardubice region1551414%
Usti region1541364%
Region Vysocina1481314%
Plzen region1411254%
Liberec region120953%
Karlovy Vary region76672%
Not recorded41311%

Cities in Czechia with the most furniture store businesses

Related business types in Czechia

Furniture Stores in other countries

Every business type in Czechia →

Questions and answers

How many furniture store businesses are there in Czechia?

Dexxoo lists 3,672 furniture store businesses in Czechia; 3,249 (88%) publish an email address. Furniture Store is the #6 most common business type in Czechia on Dexxoo.

Which region of Czechia has the most furniture store businesses?

Main city Prague, with 760, then South Moravian region (596) and Moravian-Silesian region (375).

Which city in Czechia has the most furniture store businesses?

Prague, Main city Prague, with 406, then Brno, South Moravian region (300).

What is the NAICS code for furniture store businesses?

Furniture Store businesses fall under NAICS 449110 (Furniture Retailers).

How do I get a list of furniture store businesses in Czechia?

Search "furniture store in czechia" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.