SEARCH NOW

Retailers in Czechia

Dexxoo lists 2,266 retailer businesses in Czechia across 14 regions, and 1,918 of them publish an email address. The most are in Main city Prague. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 44-45 · Retail Trade

2,266Businesses
1,918With an email address
85%Reachable by email
#17Most common type in Czechia

Top retailer businesses in Czechia

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1TEKMA, companytekma.czBrno, South Moravian region
2Elkom Pragueelkom.czPrague 9, Main city Prague
3Electro Hadravaelektrohadrava.czKamenice above Linden, Region Vysocina
4Two plus twodveplusdve.czPrague, Main city Prague
5Petr Vokoun - KITCHEN PRAGUEkuchynepraha.czHostomice, Central Bohemian region
6Mat Bohemian Czmatbohemian.czCesky Tesin, Moravian-Silesian region
7Bohemia Porcelanbohemiaporcelan.czChodov, Karlovy Vary region
8Ecosolarecosolar.czTrebon, South Bohemian region
9Your Optics Lentiamo Radnicka, Brnolentiamo.czBrno-center-Brno-city, South Moravian region
10Sportovna Ukrainasportovna.com.uaLower Becva, Zlin region
2,266 retailer businesses in CzechiaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Retailers by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Main city Prague51744123%
South Moravian region44439120%
Moravian-Silesian region30425513%
Central Bohemian region1861558%
Hradec Kralove region1301076%
Pardubice region107865%
South Bohemian region98824%
Zlin region98814%
Region Vysocina87714%
Olomouc region81714%
Usti region74633%
Liberec region56492%
Plzen region51402%
Karlovy Vary region30231%
Not recorded330%

Cities in Czechia with the most retailer businesses

Related business types in Czechia

Retailers in other countries

Every business type in Czechia →

Questions and answers

How many retailer businesses are there in Czechia?

Dexxoo lists 2,266 retailer businesses in Czechia; 1,918 (85%) publish an email address. Retailer is the #17 most common business type in Czechia on Dexxoo.

Which region of Czechia has the most retailer businesses?

Main city Prague, with 517, then South Moravian region (444) and Moravian-Silesian region (304).

Which city in Czechia has the most retailer businesses?

Brno, South Moravian region, with 306, then Ostrava, Moravian-Silesian region (177).

What is the NAICS code for retailer businesses?

Retailer businesses fall under NAICS 44-45 (Retail Trade).

How do I get a list of retailer businesses in Czechia?

Search "retailer in czechia" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.