SEARCH NOW

Physiotherapists in the United States

Dexxoo lists 23,816 physiotherapist businesses in the United States across 51 states, and 15,634 of them publish an email address. The most are in California. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 621340 · Offices Of Physical, Occupational And Speech Therapists, And Audiologists

23,816Businesses
15,634With an email address
66%Reachable by email
#91Most common type in United States

Top physiotherapist businesses in the United States

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Infinite Performance Physical Therapyinfinite-ppt.comSacramento, California
2Imua Physical Therapyimuapelvicpt.comVacaville, California
3SPORTS RECOVERY ZONEinbalancemammothpt.comMammoth Lakes, California
4Imoto Mobile Therapyimotophysicaltherapy.comHonolulu, Hawaii
5Magnolia Physical and Aquatic Therapy of Huntington Beachsocalpt.comHuntington Beach, California
6Synergy Physical Therapy and Wellnesssynergyptw.comPueblo, Colorado
7Carolina Pelvic Health Centercarolinapelvichealth.comRaleigh, North Carolina
8Cardinal Performance and Therapycardinalperformancetherapy.comForest Hill, Maryland
9Hand Therapy New Yorkhandtherapyny.comNew York, New York
10Hands-On Health Massage & Physical Therapyhandsonhealthnc.orgHigh Point, North Carolina
23,816 physiotherapist businesses in the United StatesPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Physiotherapists by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
California2,6471,62111%
New York1,9821,2588%
Florida1,7061,1167%
Texas1,5991,0687%
New Jersey1,0287114%
Illinois8235143%
Washington7764863%
Colorado7624953%
Pennsylvania7564903%
Michigan7534953%
North Carolina7225053%
Massachusetts6484543%
Ohio6083843%
Arizona5763622%
Georgia5753752%
Maryland5553752%
Virginia5403532%
Oregon4022642%
Wisconsin3662462%
Tennessee3452321%
Louisiana3392411%
Connecticut3322171%
South Carolina3022251%
Indiana2831891%
Minnesota2791741%
Idaho2551791%
Utah2521751%
Missouri2411711%
Alabama2261621%
Oklahoma2181361%
Arkansas2091591%
Nevada2081341%
Kentucky2071301%
Nebraska1981301%
Kansas1971281%
New Hampshire1901291%
Iowa1861171%
Montana1861221%
Maine1671221%
Mississippi1661151%
New Mexico146831%
Hawaii130801%
Rhode Island106780%
Vermont97720%
Wyoming95720%
Alaska93640%
West Virginia85580%
District of Columbia74390%
Delaware68440%
South Dakota62450%
North Dakota48390%
Not recorded210%

Cities in the United States with the most physiotherapist businesses

Related business types in the United States

Physiotherapists in other countries

Every business type in the United States →

Questions and answers

How many physiotherapist businesses are there in the United States?

Dexxoo lists 23,816 physiotherapist businesses in the United States; 15,634 (66%) publish an email address. Physiotherapist is the #91 most common business type in the United States on Dexxoo.

Which state of the United States has the most physiotherapist businesses?

California, with 2,647, then New York (1,982) and Florida (1,706).

Which city in the United States has the most physiotherapist businesses?

New York, with 531, then Chicago, Illinois (178).

What is the NAICS code for physiotherapist businesses?

Physiotherapist businesses fall under NAICS 621340 (Offices Of Physical, Occupational And Speech Therapists, And Audiologists).

How do I get a list of physiotherapist businesses in the United States?

Search "physiotherapist in united states" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.