SEARCH NOW

Physiotherapists in the Netherlands

Dexxoo lists 5,170 physiotherapist businesses in the Netherlands across 12 regions, and 4,094 of them publish an email address. The most are in Noord-Province. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 621340 · Offices Of Physical, Occupational And Speech Therapists, And Audiologists

5,170Businesses
4,094With an email address
79%Reachable by email
#21Most common type in Netherlands

Top physiotherapist businesses in the Netherlands

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1LichaamsTolklichaamstolk.nlLeiden, Zuid-Province
2Physiotherapy East Gelreghc-oostgelre.nlLichtenvoorde, Gelderland
3Visser Sport Physio and Performancesportfysiovisser.nlThe De Meern, City
4Physiotherapy and Place GRIPgripdokkum.nlDokkum, Friesland
5Plexus Uithoornplexusuithoorn.nlUithoorn, Noord-Province
6Physicall Company.Initials.physicall.nlMiddenbeemster, Noord-Province
7Forward Practice for Psychosomaticspraktijk-vooruit.nlHarderwijk, Gelderland
8OrthoFysio Brabantorthofysio.nlHelvoirt, Noord-Brabant
9Arcus Physiotherapy Hoevenarcusfysio.nlHoeven
10Children Physio Lee - Hattem and Wapenveldkinderfysiolee.nlHattem, Gelderland
5,170 physiotherapist businesses in the NetherlandsPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Physiotherapists by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Noord-Province88868717%
Zuid-Province85066916%
Noord-Brabant77764715%
Gelderland63148612%
Limburg3993208%
City3842947%
Overijssel3412917%
Friesland2141714%
Groningen1791333%
Drenthe1721333%
Zeeland1261022%
Not recorded106812%
Flevoland103802%

Cities in the Netherlands with the most physiotherapist businesses

Related business types in the Netherlands

Physiotherapists in other countries

Every business type in the Netherlands →

Questions and answers

How many physiotherapist businesses are there in the Netherlands?

Dexxoo lists 5,170 physiotherapist businesses in the Netherlands; 4,094 (79%) publish an email address. Physiotherapist is the #21 most common business type in the Netherlands on Dexxoo.

Which region of the Netherlands has the most physiotherapist businesses?

Noord-Province, with 888, then Zuid-Province (850) and Noord-Brabant (777).

Which city in the Netherlands has the most physiotherapist businesses?

Amsterdam, Noord-Province, with 215, then Rotterdam, Zuid-Province (98).

What is the NAICS code for physiotherapist businesses?

Physiotherapist businesses fall under NAICS 621340 (Offices Of Physical, Occupational And Speech Therapists, And Audiologists).

How do I get a list of physiotherapist businesses in the Netherlands?

Search "physiotherapist in netherlands" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.