SEARCH NOW

Physiotherapists in Poland

Dexxoo lists 5,896 physiotherapist businesses in Poland across 16 regions, and 5,079 of them publish an email address. The most are in Masovian. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 621340 · Offices Of Physical, Occupational And Speech Therapists, And Audiologists

5,896Businesses
5,079With an email address
86%Reachable by email
#22Most common type in Poland

Top physiotherapist businesses in Poland

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Physiotherapy Thomas Sawczyntsfizjoterapia.plPoznan, Greater Poland
2Ulica 3 Physiotherapy Rehabilitacja Massage Wieliczkab3fizjoterapia.plWieliczka, Lesser Poland
3RehaMedica Wojciech Pietrowiczwprehamedica.comGliwice, Silesian
4Med Manual Peter Piwowarmedmanual.plDopiewo, Greater Poland
5Laboratory Trafficlaboratoriumruchu.plSosnowiec, Silesian
6Centrum Rehabilitation-Therapeutic RAF-MEDraf-med.plWolsztyn, Greater Poland
7TrzyrazyJa - Workshop Healthtrzyrazyja.plWroclaw, Lower Silesian
8Centrum Medical Jolanta Dynarska.dynarska-centrum.plSzczecin, West Pomeranian
9Barylkabarylka-rehabilitacja.plGdynia, Pomeranian
10Firm Service Lukasz Przywartyrehabilitacjaprzywarty.plStrzalkowo, Greater Poland
5,896 physiotherapist businesses in PolandPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Physiotherapists by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Masovian92180816%
Silesian81470414%
Lesser Poland69961112%
Greater Poland61452110%
Lower Silesian57350110%
Pomeranian3993457%
Lodz2782385%
Ruskin2732335%
West Pomeranian2442034%
Kuyavian-Pomeranian2332034%
Lublin2011673%
Opole1591303%
Podlaskie1351152%
Masurian-Masurian1291112%
Saint Cross1251052%
Lubusz96822%
Not recorded320%

Cities in Poland with the most physiotherapist businesses

Related business types in Poland

Physiotherapists in other countries

Every business type in Poland →

Questions and answers

How many physiotherapist businesses are there in Poland?

Dexxoo lists 5,896 physiotherapist businesses in Poland; 5,079 (86%) publish an email address. Physiotherapist is the #22 most common business type in Poland on Dexxoo.

Which region of Poland has the most physiotherapist businesses?

Masovian, with 921, then Silesian (814) and Lesser Poland (699).

Which city in Poland has the most physiotherapist businesses?

Warsaw, Masovian, with 520, then Krakow, Lesser Poland (289).

What is the NAICS code for physiotherapist businesses?

Physiotherapist businesses fall under NAICS 621340 (Offices Of Physical, Occupational And Speech Therapists, And Audiologists).

How do I get a list of physiotherapist businesses in Poland?

Search "physiotherapist in poland" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.