SEARCH NOW

Staffing Agencies in Germany

Dexxoo lists 3,558 staffing agency businesses in Germany across 16 states, and 2,910 of them publish an email address. The most are in North Rhine-Westphalia. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 561311 · Employment Placement Agencies

3,558Businesses
2,910With an email address
82%Reachable by email
#145Most common type in Germany

Top staffing agency businesses in Germany

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1GiBB - Company for innovative Education and Employmentgibbmbh.deLudwigslust, Mecklenburg-Pomerania
2Sofitex Neunkirchensofitex.deNeunkirchen, Saarland
3TEAM IMPULSE Schmallenberg Ltd.team-impuls-schmallenberg.deSchmallenberg, North Rhine-Westphalia
4SYS-Techsys-tech.gmbhSchweinfurt, Bavaria
5Hotelkarriere-Tegernseehotelkarriere-tegernsee.deBad Toelz, Bavaria
6Daniela Wild Work and Consultingarbeit-und-beratung.deBerlin, Berlin
7KCS - Karakas Cargo Solutionscargosolutions.deFrankfurt am Main, Hesse
8gutteck Personal Ltd.gutteck.gmbhKleve, North Rhine-Westphalia
9SinneWerksinnewerk.deBerlin, Berlin
10KiLe Leasingkile-personalleasing.deCuxhaven, Lower Saxony
3,558 staffing agency businesses in GermanyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Staffing Agencies by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
North Rhine-Westphalia77764322%
Bavaria48840914%
Baden-Wurttemberg44937913%
Lower Saxony2942308%
Berlin2732228%
Hesse2451977%
Saxony1921565%
Hamburg1671285%
Rhineland-Palatinate1261024%
Not recorded103903%
Thuringia96833%
Saxony-Anhalt79532%
Schleswig-Holstein73562%
Brandenburg71592%
Mecklenburg-Pomerania51411%
Bremen48431%
Saarland26191%

Cities in Germany with the most staffing agency businesses

Related business types in Germany

Staffing Agencies in other countries

Every business type in Germany →

Questions and answers

How many staffing agency businesses are there in Germany?

Dexxoo lists 3,558 staffing agency businesses in Germany; 2,910 (82%) publish an email address. Staffing Agency is the #145 most common business type in Germany on Dexxoo.

Which state of Germany has the most staffing agency businesses?

North Rhine-Westphalia, with 777, then Bavaria (488) and Baden-Wurttemberg (449).

Which city in Germany has the most staffing agency businesses?

Berlin, with 278, then Hamburg (162).

What is the NAICS code for staffing agency businesses?

Staffing Agency businesses fall under NAICS 561311 (Employment Placement Agencies).

How do I get a list of staffing agency businesses in Germany?

Search "staffing agency in germany" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.