SEARCH NOW

Staffing Agencies in India

Dexxoo lists 2,490 staffing agency businesses in India across 29 states, and 1,868 of them publish an email address. The most are in Maharashtra. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 561311 · Employment Placement Agencies

2,490Businesses
1,868With an email address
75%Reachable by email
#87Most common type in India

Top staffing agency businesses in India

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Winthru Consulting and Trainingwinthru.comChennai, Tamil Nadu
2Virtual Recruitersvirtualrecruiters.coMumbai, Maharashtra
3Souave Recruitment Consultantssouave.comPimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra
4Gurukulamgurukulam.netKarur, Tamil Nadu
5Abhi Placementsabhiplacements.comLudhiana, Punjab
6Amanatullah International Bureau Servicesaibservices.inDelhi, Delhi
7NF Enterprisesnfenterprises.inMumbai, Maharashtra
8Mantrras 2Success HR Solutionsmantras2success.comAhmedabad, Gujarat
9Gimtbudhladagimt.ac.inBudhlada, Punjab
10Pragati HR Servicespragatihr.co.inBengaluru, Karnataka
2,490 staffing agency businesses in IndiaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Staffing Agencies by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Maharashtra46532219%
Karnataka2311629%
Delhi2311629%
Uttar Pradesh2161689%
Tamil Nadu2011468%
Gujarat1811437%
Kerala1401216%
West Bengal1281045%
Haryana102744%
Not recorded97844%
Telangana92654%
Rajasthan79633%
Madhya Pradesh64483%
Punjab59472%
Andhra Pradesh41282%
Bihar Sharif28231%
Uttarakhand24201%
Chandigarh24191%
Jharkhand16111%
Chhattisgarh16141%
Odisha1591%
Assam12100%
Jammu and Kashmir770%
Himachal Pradesh660%
Goa530%
Puducherry430%
Tripura220%
Manipur220%
Meghalaya110%
Nagaland110%

Cities in India with the most staffing agency businesses

Related business types in India

Staffing Agencies in other countries

Every business type in India →

Questions and answers

How many staffing agency businesses are there in India?

Dexxoo lists 2,490 staffing agency businesses in India; 1,868 (75%) publish an email address. Staffing Agency is the #87 most common business type in India on Dexxoo.

Which state of India has the most staffing agency businesses?

Maharashtra, with 465, then Karnataka (231) and Delhi (231).

Which city in India has the most staffing agency businesses?

Mumbai, Maharashtra, with 227, then Delhi (190).

What is the NAICS code for staffing agency businesses?

Staffing Agency businesses fall under NAICS 561311 (Employment Placement Agencies).

How do I get a list of staffing agency businesses in India?

Search "staffing agency in india" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.