SEARCH NOW

Electricians in Italy

Dexxoo lists 3,344 electrician businesses in Italy across 19 regions, and 2,165 of them publish an email address. The most are in Lombardy. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 238 · Specialty Trade Contractors

3,344Businesses
2,165With an email address
65%Reachable by email
#80Most common type in Italy

Top electrician businesses in Italy

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1&&& Piantiimpiantielettricifm.comFlorence, Toscana
2Electrotechnics Negretti ltd.elettrotecnicanegretti.itVertemate with Minoprio, Lombardy
3Rossi Elevators Florencerossiascensorifirenze.comFlorence, Toscana
4Zerz Ltd.zerz.comNaturns, Trentino-High Adige
5Md Electrical Supplies ltd.mdelettroforniture.comSessa Aurunca, Campania
6Arco Voltaico Pianti Electricarcovoltaico.itBelluno, Veneto
7Daime Piantidaimeimpianti.itPalermo, Sicily
8Of Marzi Piantidemarziimpianti.itCarmignano of Brenta, Veneto
9ESP ELEKTROANLAGEN Elektroanlagenesp-elektroanlagen.comJenesien, Trentino-High Adige
10Fumagalli Elevatoriliftitalia.euInzago, Lombardy
3,344 electrician businesses in ItalyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Electricians by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Lombardy79047924%
Veneto41627512%
Piemonte3051779%
Street-Romagna2601778%
Toscana2441717%
Lazio1981136%
Puglia1801265%
Trentino-High Adige1461054%
Sicily1381034%
Campania134874%
Marche102763%
Liguria84513%
Friuli Venice Giulia83522%
Sardinia62462%
Abruzzo59362%
Umbria49321%
Calabria45301%
Basilicata26171%
Not recorded1350%
Molise1070%

Cities in Italy with the most electrician businesses

Related business types in Italy

Electricians in other countries

Every business type in Italy →

Questions and answers

How many electrician businesses are there in Italy?

Dexxoo lists 3,344 electrician businesses in Italy; 2,165 (65%) publish an email address. Electrician is the #80 most common business type in Italy on Dexxoo.

Which region of Italy has the most electrician businesses?

Lombardy, with 790, then Veneto (416) and Piemonte (305).

Which city in Italy has the most electrician businesses?

Rome, Lazio, with 108, then Milan, Lombardy (64).

What is the NAICS code for electrician businesses?

Electrician businesses fall under NAICS 238 (Specialty Trade Contractors).

How do I get a list of electrician businesses in Italy?

Search "electrician in italy" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.