SEARCH NOW

Auto Repair Shops in Mexico

Dexxoo lists 6,797 auto repair shop businesses in Mexico across 32 states, and 4,949 of them publish an email address. The most are in Mexico City. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 811111 · General Automotive Repair — part of Automotive Mechanical and Electrical Repair and Maintenance

6,797Businesses
4,949With an email address
73%Reachable by email
#6Most common type in Mexico

Top auto repair shop businesses in Mexico

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Workshop Electric Automotive The Forest IItallerelbosque.mxMerida, Yucatan
2Management Ramirezgestoria-ramirez.com.mxTlaquepaque, Jalisco
3Bodywork and Campers Pluscarroceriasplus.com.mxSan Luis Potosi, San Luis Potosi
4Tucson Car Care Centertucsonradiadores.comHermosillo, Sonora
5Corporate Automotive J Jcorporativojj.com.mxToluca, Mexico City
6Rasch Auto Partsraschrefaccionarias.com.mxCorregidora, Santiago de Queretaro
7Prado Car Shoppradocarshop.com.mxCuliacan, Sinaloa
8DMAC Clutch and Brakesdmacxx.comCuautitlan Izcalli, Mexico City
9Toyota Cuautlatoyotacuautla.com.mxCuautla, Morelos
10Radiators Torreonradiadorestorreon.com.mxTorreon, Coahuila of Zaragoza
6,797 auto repair shop businesses in MexicoPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Auto Repair Shops by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Mexico City99372515%
Jalisco73852111%
New Leon5543948%
Not recorded4833197%
Mexico City4733327%
Puebla3002104%
Baja California2782064%
Santiago de Queretaro2741884%
Guanajuato2201663%
Chihuahua2181783%
Sonora2031603%
Veracruz of Ignacio of the Key1971433%
Coahuila of Zaragoza1751323%
Tamaulipas1531172%
Michoacan of Ocampo1491052%
Yucatan1471122%
Sinaloa1361082%
San Luis Potosi121932%
Aguascalientes114892%
Quintana Roo105702%
Hidalgo91671%
Chiapas91731%
Morelos85581%
Tabasco82641%
Oaxaca70511%
Durango63481%
Baja California South50391%
Colima48371%
Nayarit48381%
Tlaxcala40281%
Guerrero36281%
Zacatecas32220%
Campeche30280%

Cities in Mexico with the most auto repair shop businesses

Related business types in Mexico

Auto Repair Shops in other countries

Every business type in Mexico →

Questions and answers

How many auto repair shop businesses are there in Mexico?

Dexxoo lists 6,797 auto repair shop businesses in Mexico; 4,949 (73%) publish an email address. Auto Repair Shop is the #6 most common business type in Mexico on Dexxoo.

Which state of Mexico has the most auto repair shop businesses?

Mexico City, with 993, then Jalisco (738) and New Leon (554).

Which city in Mexico has the most auto repair shop businesses?

Guadalajara, Jalisco, with 384, then Monterrey, New Leon (355).

What is the NAICS code for auto repair shop businesses?

Auto Repair Shop businesses fall under NAICS 811111 (General Automotive Repair), part of Automotive Mechanical and Electrical Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 81111).

How do I get a list of auto repair shop businesses in Mexico?

Search "auto repair shop in mexico" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.