SEARCH NOW

Auto Repair Shops in Poland

Dexxoo lists 20,785 auto repair shop businesses in Poland across 16 regions, and 18,027 of them publish an email address. The most are in Masovian. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 811111 · General Automotive Repair — part of Automotive Mechanical and Electrical Repair and Maintenance

20,785Businesses
18,027With an email address
87%Reachable by email
#3Most common type in Poland

Top auto repair shop businesses in Poland

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Industrial Fluid Services Providing Oil Filtration Services in Phoenix, Arizonaindustrialfluidservices.com—
2Top Cars Servicetcserwis.comGdynia, Pomeranian
3Wesolowski Marek - Station Obslugi Pojazdow Automotivewesolowski.plCiepielow, Masovian
4Wash & Shine Kamil Kuperwashshine.plSopot, Pomeranian
5Waspol. District Station Diagnostic, station control pojazdowwas-pol.plSkawina, Lesser Poland
6"Wac-Tech" Waclaw Ciereszkowactech.plSzczecin, West Pomeranian
7Car Partnercar-partner.euWronki, Greater Poland
8CabCar Service Wroclawcabcar-serwis.plWroclaw, Lower Silesian
9Luk Auto Service Lukasz Foldinglukauto.plNowy Dwor Mazowiecki, Masovian
10GTAutoElektronikgtautoelektronik.comTuliszkow, Greater Poland
20,785 auto repair shop businesses in PolandPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Auto Repair Shops by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Masovian3,6913,21018%
Silesian2,8632,50014%
Lesser Poland1,9981,73410%
Greater Poland1,9471,6609%
Lower Silesian1,6611,4358%
Pomeranian1,3671,2127%
Lodz1,2151,0426%
Lublin8917594%
West Pomeranian8827564%
Kuyavian-Pomeranian8767534%
Ruskin8397324%
Masurian-Masurian5574833%
Lubusz5194652%
Saint Cross5164432%
Podlaskie4824272%
Opole3963412%
Not recorded85750%

Cities in Poland with the most auto repair shop businesses

Related business types in Poland

Auto Repair Shops in other countries

Every business type in Poland →

Questions and answers

How many auto repair shop businesses are there in Poland?

Dexxoo lists 20,785 auto repair shop businesses in Poland; 18,027 (87%) publish an email address. Auto Repair Shop is the #3 most common business type in Poland on Dexxoo.

Which region of Poland has the most auto repair shop businesses?

Masovian, with 3,691, then Silesian (2,863) and Lesser Poland (1,998).

Which city in Poland has the most auto repair shop businesses?

Warsaw, Masovian, with 1,653, then Krakow, Lesser Poland (779).

What is the NAICS code for auto repair shop businesses?

Auto Repair Shop businesses fall under NAICS 811111 (General Automotive Repair), part of Automotive Mechanical and Electrical Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 81111).

How do I get a list of auto repair shop businesses in Poland?

Search "auto repair shop in poland" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.