SEARCH NOW

Auto Repair Shops in the Netherlands

Dexxoo lists 11,302 auto repair shop businesses in the Netherlands across 12 regions, and 7,855 of them publish an email address. The most are in Noord-Brabant. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 811111 · General Automotive Repair — part of Automotive Mechanical and Electrical Repair and Maintenance

11,302Businesses
7,855With an email address
70%Reachable by email
#3Most common type in Netherlands

Top auto repair shop businesses in the Netherlands

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Auto Repair Initials. from town Akkergvandenakker.nlVeghel, Noord-Brabant
2Klaas The Boerklaasdeboer.nlIJmuiden, Noord-Province
3Specialist Garage Place Moonen Autoschadesautomoonen.nlSittard, Limburg
4Autofirst Baker and Opmeerautofirst-bakkerenopmeer.nlZaandam, Noord-Province
5Wester Auto Repairautobedrijfwester.nlGrootebroek, Noord-Province
6Welgraven Auto Repairautobedrijfwelgraven.nlLettele, Overijssel
7Auto Repair Initials.bakerautobedrijf-mbakker.nlDrachten, Friesland
8Nevers Thought Carsauto-nooitgedacht.nlNederweert, Limburg
9ATL Used Carsatloccasions.nlMiddelburg, Zeeland
10Homsmatechniekhomsmadieselservice.comSurhuisterveen, Friesland
11,302 auto repair shop businesses in the NetherlandsPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Auto Repair Shops by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Noord-Brabant1,8911,34617%
Zuid-Province1,8011,20416%
Gelderland1,5921,13214%
Noord-Province1,43393313%
Overijssel8736348%
Limburg7235276%
City7054536%
Friesland5904205%
Groningen3972764%
Drenthe3762873%
Not recorded3372403%
Flevoland3101973%
Zeeland2742062%

Cities in the Netherlands with the most auto repair shop businesses

Related business types in the Netherlands

Auto Repair Shops in other countries

Every business type in the Netherlands →

Questions and answers

How many auto repair shop businesses are there in the Netherlands?

Dexxoo lists 11,302 auto repair shop businesses in the Netherlands; 7,855 (70%) publish an email address. Auto Repair Shop is the #3 most common business type in the Netherlands on Dexxoo.

Which region of the Netherlands has the most auto repair shop businesses?

Noord-Brabant, with 1,891, then Zuid-Province (1,801) and Gelderland (1,592).

Which city in the Netherlands has the most auto repair shop businesses?

Amsterdam, Noord-Province, with 192, then Rotterdam, Zuid-Province (187).

What is the NAICS code for auto repair shop businesses?

Auto Repair Shop businesses fall under NAICS 811111 (General Automotive Repair), part of Automotive Mechanical and Electrical Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 81111).

How do I get a list of auto repair shop businesses in the Netherlands?

Search "auto repair shop in netherlands" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.