SEARCH NOW

Community Charities in Poland

Dexxoo lists 8,302 community charity businesses in Poland across 16 regions, and 7,550 of them publish an email address. The most are in Masovian. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 624 · Social Assistance — part of Social Assistance

8,302Businesses
7,550With an email address
91%Reachable by email
#13Most common type in Poland

Top community charity businesses in Poland

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Tarnogorska Wardrobe Streettarnogorska-szafa-spoleczna.plTarnowskie Gory, Silesian
2Szamotulskie Association Sportsszamotulskanocnapiatka.plSzamotuly, Greater Poland
3Between Ludzmi ulica Jezioramiludzieijeziora.plKazimierz Bishop, Greater Poland
4Association Wlokiennikow Polskich Administration Mainswp-zg.plLodz, Lodz
5Association Vocational Employees Awecoaweco.comTychy, Silesian
6Association "iCoTam"icotam.plSulecin, Lubusz
7Group Model New Marketgmnt.euNew Market, Lesser Poland
8Municipal Center Help Socialgmina-pionki.plPionki, Masovian
9School Sports Association Wielkopolskaszs-wielkopolska.plPoznan, Greater Poland
10Yacht Club Gdanskycg.org.plGdansk, Pomeranian
8,302 community charity businesses in PolandPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Community Charities by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Masovian1,8561,69322%
Silesian89981311%
Lesser Poland80473010%
Greater Poland7366789%
Lower Silesian6706008%
Pomeranian5645147%
Lodz4494065%
Lublin3763425%
Kuyavian-Pomeranian3333014%
Ruskin3303104%
West Pomeranian3002724%
Masurian-Masurian2532333%
Podlaskie2101943%
Opole1841652%
Lubusz1681502%
Saint Cross1571422%
Not recorded1370%

Cities in Poland with the most community charity businesses

Related business types in Poland

Community Charities in other countries

Every business type in Poland →

Questions and answers

How many community charity businesses are there in Poland?

Dexxoo lists 8,302 community charity businesses in Poland; 7,550 (91%) publish an email address. Community Charity is the #13 most common business type in Poland on Dexxoo.

Which region of Poland has the most community charity businesses?

Masovian, with 1,856, then Silesian (899) and Lesser Poland (804).

Which city in Poland has the most community charity businesses?

Warsaw, Masovian, with 1,401, then Krakow, Lesser Poland (413).

What is the NAICS code for community charity businesses?

Community Charity businesses fall under NAICS 624 (Social Assistance), part of Social Assistance (NAICS 624).

How do I get a list of community charity businesses in Poland?

Search "community charity in poland" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.