SEARCH NOW

Hotels in Australia

Dexxoo lists 7,084 hotel businesses in Australia across 8 states, and 4,591 of them publish an email address. The most are in New South Wales. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 721110 · Hotels (except Casino Hotels) And Motels — part of Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels

7,084Businesses
4,591With an email address
65%Reachable by email
#14Most common type in Australia

Top hotel businesses in Australia

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Cape Tribulation Sanctuarycapetribulationsanctuary.com.auCape Tribulation, Queensland
2Ibis Styles Brisbane Elizabeth Streetibisstylesbrisbaneelizabeth.com.auBrisbane, Queensland
3Durham Lodge Bed & Breakfastdurhamlodge.comPerth, Western Australia
4Kiama Alpine Clubkiamaalpineclub.org.auThredbo, New South Wales
5Warilla Hotelwarillahotel.com.auWarilla, New South Wales
6The Wembley Hotelthewembleyhotel.com.auPerth, Western Australia
7Ruby Gold Coast by CLLIXtherubycollection.com.auGold Coast, Queensland
8The Lairdlairdhotel.comMelbourne, Victoria
9Quest Hawthornquesthawthorn.com.auMelbourne, Victoria
10Quest Brighton on the Bayquestbrightononthebay.com.auMelbourne, Victoria
7,084 hotel businesses in AustraliaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Hotels by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
New South Wales2,0721,28129%
Queensland1,5951,11423%
Victoria1,52094921%
Western Australia67444410%
South Australia5863828%
Tasmania4612887%
Northern Territory96701%
Australian Capital Territory57481%
Not recorded23150%

Cities in Australia with the most hotel businesses

Related business types in Australia

Hotels in other countries

Every business type in Australia →

Questions and answers

How many hotel businesses are there in Australia?

Dexxoo lists 7,084 hotel businesses in Australia; 4,591 (65%) publish an email address. Hotel is the #14 most common business type in Australia on Dexxoo.

Which state of Australia has the most hotel businesses?

New South Wales, with 2,072, then Queensland (1,595) and Victoria (1,520).

Which city in Australia has the most hotel businesses?

Sydney, New South Wales, with 322, then Melbourne, Victoria (307).

What is the NAICS code for hotel businesses?

Hotel businesses fall under NAICS 721110 (Hotels (except Casino Hotels) And Motels), part of Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels (NAICS 72111).

How do I get a list of hotel businesses in Australia?

Search "hotel in australia" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.