SEARCH NOW

Education in Colombia

Dexxoo lists 2,734 education businesses in Colombia across 29 regions, and 2,120 of them publish an email address. The most are in District Capital District of Bogota. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 61 · Educational Services

2,734Businesses
2,120With an email address
78%Reachable by email
#6Most common type in Colombia

Top education businesses in Colombia

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Institution Educational Cristobal Colon Branch Urban Firstiecristobalcolon-morroa-sucre.edu.coMorroa, Sucre
2Music Centermusiccentre.coBarranquilla, Atlantico
3Gym New Kingdommireino.edu.coBogota, Capital.Street., District Capital District of Bogota
4Centro Educational The Magic Of Saberlamagiadelsaber.edu.coMedellin, Antioquia
5Jardin Infant Picardias and Burbujaspicardiasyburbujas.comBogota, Capital.Street., District Capital District of Bogota
6Acaya Colombiaacaya.coBogota, Capital.Street., District Capital District of Bogota
7Calasanz Female Collegecalasanzlaesmeraldaescolapias.edu.coBogota, Capital.Street., District Capital District of Bogota
8Centro Educational Growing and Liderandocecreli.edu.coCucuta, North of Santander
9Centro Educational The Paradise Of The Childrenelparaisodelosninos.edu.coSabanalarga, Atlantico
10Rafael J. Mejia Educational Institutionierafaeljmejia-sabaneta-antioquia.edu.coSabaneta, Antioquia
2,734 education businesses in ColombiaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Education by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
District Capital District of Bogota68855025%
Antioquia37128514%
Valley of Cauca29021411%
Cundinamarca1961487%
Not recorded1691386%
Santander1591216%
Atlantico112784%
Bolivar73563%
Meta71573%
North of Santander66502%
Boyaca65542%
Caldas57402%
Risaralda50392%
Narino49422%
Tolima48362%
Huila46342%
Cauca43372%
Cesar30231%
Cordoba30201%
Quindio30251%
Magdalena27171%
Casanare20191%
Sucre11100%
The Guajira760%
Caqueta750%
Arauca750%
Putumayo650%
Choco440%
Guaviare110%
Vichada110%

Cities in Colombia with the most education businesses

Related business types in Colombia

Education in other countries

Every business type in Colombia →

Questions and answers

How many education businesses are there in Colombia?

Dexxoo lists 2,734 education businesses in Colombia; 2,120 (78%) publish an email address. Education is the #6 most common business type in Colombia on Dexxoo.

Which region of Colombia has the most education businesses?

District Capital District of Bogota, with 688, then Antioquia (371) and Valley of Cauca (290).

Which city in Colombia has the most education businesses?

Bogota, Capital.Street., District Capital District of Bogota, with 643, then Medellin, Antioquia (256).

What is the NAICS code for education businesses?

Education businesses fall under NAICS 61 (Educational Services).

How do I get a list of education businesses in Colombia?

Search "education in colombia" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.