SEARCH NOW

Florists in Germany

Dexxoo lists 7,436 florist businesses in Germany across 16 states, and 5,710 of them publish an email address. The most are in North Rhine-Westphalia. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 459310 · Florists

7,436Businesses
5,710With an email address
77%Reachable by email
#76Most common type in Germany

Top florist businesses in Germany

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Marchenblume Fischer and Lulsdorfmaerchenblume.deKoeln, North Rhine-Westphalia
2Your Floristihrflorist-werlte.deWerlte, Lower Saxony
3Gnadinger Floristrygnaedinger-floristik.deFreiburg in Breisgau, Baden-Wurttemberg
4Workshop Antoniakblumenwerkstatt-antoniak.deHagen, North Rhine-Westphalia
5Flower Shop Gloedenblumenhaus-gloeden.deBerlin, Berlin
6Rope Flowersblumen-seil.deBleckede, Lower Saxony
7Dam Rudolf Floristblumen-damm.deBad Homburg vor der Hoehe, Hesse
8Flowers Braun Contractorblumen-braun.comWiesbaden, Hesse
9Flowers-Symphony Owner. Marita Springmannblueten-sinfonie.deBaiersbronn, Baden-Wurttemberg
10Flowers and Floristry Owner. Ines Lehmann Fleuropdienstlehmann-floristik.deWeinbohla, Saxony
7,436 florist businesses in GermanyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Florists by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
North Rhine-Westphalia1,6421,29622%
Bavaria1,16889016%
Baden-Wurttemberg1,03181914%
Lower Saxony77457210%
Hesse5904748%
Rhineland-Palatinate3652705%
Schleswig-Holstein2932234%
Saxony2852034%
Berlin2181633%
Thuringia1781382%
Hamburg1741282%
Brandenburg1711302%
Not recorded1571152%
Saxony-Anhalt1481092%
Mecklenburg-Pomerania109751%
Saarland90741%
Bremen43311%

Cities in Germany with the most florist businesses

Related business types in Germany

Florists in other countries

Every business type in Germany →

Questions and answers

How many florist businesses are there in Germany?

Dexxoo lists 7,436 florist businesses in Germany; 5,710 (77%) publish an email address. Florist is the #76 most common business type in Germany on Dexxoo.

Which state of Germany has the most florist businesses?

North Rhine-Westphalia, with 1,642, then Bavaria (1,168) and Baden-Wurttemberg (1,031).

Which city in Germany has the most florist businesses?

Berlin, with 221, then Hamburg (174).

What is the NAICS code for florist businesses?

Florist businesses fall under NAICS 459310 (Florists).

How do I get a list of florist businesses in Germany?

Search "florist in germany" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.