SEARCH NOW

Hotels in Malaysia

Dexxoo lists 4,104 hotel businesses in Malaysia across 16 states, and 3,085 of them publish an email address. The most are in Province. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 721110 · Hotels (except Casino Hotels) And Motels — part of Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels

4,104Businesses
3,085With an email address
75%Reachable by email
#2Most common type in Malaysia

Top hotel businesses in Malaysia

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1CDL Hospitality Trustsinfinitesparks.com—
2Genting Malaysiagentingmalaysia.comBentong, Province
3Big Orange Hotelbigorangehotel.com.myRiver Sungai Petani, Province
4East Riverine Boutique Hoteleastriverine.comTown Kuala Lumpur
5Howard Johnson by Street Kota Kinabalu City Centerhowardjohnsonkkcc.comKota Kinabalu, Sabah
6Legenda Hotellegendhotel.comBangi, Province
7Negative Ions Healthy Hotel - Just Hotelnionsm.comBatu Batu Pahat, Province
8Frazel Inn Hotelfrazelinn.comParit Buntar, Province
9Ambong Pool Villas Langkawiambongpoolvillas.comBeach Tengah, Province
10Alunan Resortalunanresort.comIsland Perhentian, Terengganu
4,104 hotel businesses in MalaysiaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Hotels by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Province62448015%
Province42232110%
Not recorded42031410%
Melaka3752739%
Province3152298%
Province3142258%
Island Penang3122598%
Sabah2882317%
Province2821997%
Terengganu1841254%
Province1631364%
State Nine1401093%
Province124803%
Federal Federation Kuala Lumpur103773%
Perlis24161%
Federal Federation Labuan1290%
Federal Federation Putrajaya220%

Cities in Malaysia with the most hotel businesses

Related business types in Malaysia

Hotels in other countries

Every business type in Malaysia →

Questions and answers

How many hotel businesses are there in Malaysia?

Dexxoo lists 4,104 hotel businesses in Malaysia; 3,085 (75%) publish an email address. Hotel is the #2 most common business type in Malaysia on Dexxoo.

Which state of Malaysia has the most hotel businesses?

Province, with 624, then Province (422) and Melaka (375).

Which city in Malaysia has the most hotel businesses?

Town Kuala Lumpur, Province, with 258, then Melaka (196).

What is the NAICS code for hotel businesses?

Hotel businesses fall under NAICS 721110 (Hotels (except Casino Hotels) And Motels), part of Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels (NAICS 72111).

How do I get a list of hotel businesses in Malaysia?

Search "hotel in malaysia" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.