SEARCH NOW

Hotels in Morocco

Dexxoo lists 2,195 hotel businesses in Morocco across 12 regions, and 1,692 of them publish an email address. The most are in Laayoune-Sakia El Hamra (EH-partial). Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 721110 · Hotels (except Casino Hotels) And Motels — part of Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels

2,195Businesses
1,692With an email address
77%Reachable by email
#1Most common type in Morocco

Top hotel businesses in Morocco

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Hotel Kasbah Ramliakasbahramlia.comAltaous, Draa-Draa-Tafilalet
2Desert Riad "Kasbah Ouzina"kasbahouzina.com—
3villa dar mya palmsvilladarmya.comMarrakech mrrakwc mrksh, Laayoune-Sakia El Hamra (EH-partial)
4Hotel The Lunalaluna.maBeni Mellal, Dakhla-Rue wadi deraa Ed-Dahab (EH)
5Atlantic Palace Resort ( official )atlanticpalace.comAgadir, Souss-Massa
6El Minzah Hotelelminzahleroyal.comTangier, Tangier-Tetouan-Al Hoceima
7Dar Les Cigognessanssoucicollection.comMarrakesh
8Riad Amaliariadamalia.comMarrakesh, Laayoune-Sakia El Hamra (EH-partial)
9Jaal Riad Resort Adults Onlyjaalriad.comMarrakesh, Laayoune-Sakia El Hamra (EH-partial)
10The Sourceauberge-lasource.comBni Mohamed Sijilmasa, Draa-Draa-Tafilalet
2,195 hotel businesses in MoroccoPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Hotels by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Laayoune-Sakia El Hamra (EH-partial)84866939%
Not recorded36527317%
Souss-Massa22518010%
Draa-Draa-Tafilalet1691288%
Casablanca-Settat1601157%
Tangier-Tetouan-Al Hoceima1421086%
Fes-Meknes123926%
Rabat-Sale-Kenitra59433%
Marrakech-Safi32271%
Beni Mellal-Khenifra30241%
Dakhla-Rue wadi deraa Ed-Dahab (EH)21191%
Guelmim-Rue wadi deraa Noun (EH-partial)1491%
L'Oriental750%

Cities in Morocco with the most hotel businesses

Related business types in Morocco

Hotels in other countries

Every business type in Morocco →

Questions and answers

How many hotel businesses are there in Morocco?

Dexxoo lists 2,195 hotel businesses in Morocco; 1,692 (77%) publish an email address. Hotel is the #1 most common business type in Morocco on Dexxoo.

Which region of Morocco has the most hotel businesses?

Laayoune-Sakia El Hamra (EH-partial), with 848, then Souss-Massa (225) and Draa-Draa-Tafilalet (169).

Which city in Morocco has the most hotel businesses?

Marrakesh, Laayoune-Sakia El Hamra (EH-partial), with 671, then Fes, Fes-Meknes (99).

What is the NAICS code for hotel businesses?

Hotel businesses fall under NAICS 721110 (Hotels (except Casino Hotels) And Motels), part of Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels (NAICS 72111).

How do I get a list of hotel businesses in Morocco?

Search "hotel in morocco" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.