SEARCH NOW

Graphic Design Studios in the United States

Dexxoo lists 5,700 graphic design studio businesses in the United States across 51 states, and 4,594 of them publish an email address. The most are in California. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 5414 · Specialized Design Services — part of Specialized Design Services

5,700Businesses
4,594With an email address
81%Reachable by email
#300Most common type in United States

Top graphic design studio businesses in the United States

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Social Impact Studiossocialimpactstudios.comPhiladelphia, Pennsylvania
2Good Energy Graphicsgoodenergygraphics.comJurupa Valley, California
3The Logo WallStreetthelogowallstreet.comSheridan, Wyoming
4His Image Designhisimage.comGallatin, Tennessee
5The Image Solutiontheimagesolution.comCarlsbad, California
6Anten Graphicsantengraphics.comOrlando, Florida
7Kastle Graphics LLCkastlegraphics.comHarrison, Arkansas
8MJ Media LLCmjmedia.rocksSouth Milwaukee, Wisconsin
9Merlby Designsmerlbydesigns.comFulton Twp, Pennsylvania
10Bob Dinetz Designbobdinetzdesign.comSan Francisco, California
5,700 graphic design studio businesses in the United StatesPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Graphic Design Studios by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
California79563514%
New York4753828%
Florida4153167%
Texas4123187%
Illinois2782285%
Pennsylvania2311944%
Michigan1761463%
Georgia1651393%
New Jersey1641403%
North Carolina1561223%
Massachusetts1481193%
Ohio1381102%
Colorado1341142%
Minnesota1291012%
Washington124902%
Arizona116922%
Wisconsin98792%
Indiana96772%
Missouri93762%
Oregon93772%
Tennessee85711%
Virginia76651%
Maryland75621%
South Carolina71631%
Utah71561%
Alabama64531%
Nevada61441%
Louisiana60511%
Connecticut59511%
Idaho55391%
Kentucky54441%
Iowa49381%
Oklahoma46361%
Arkansas41341%
Nebraska35301%
Hawaii33261%
Montana31281%
Wyoming30281%
Kansas29211%
New Hampshire28250%
Delaware28240%
Maine26180%
Vermont23210%
New Mexico23200%
Mississippi19160%
Rhode Island18150%
North Dakota17150%
South Dakota17100%
District of Columbia14120%
Not recorded990%
West Virginia990%
Alaska850%

Cities in the United States with the most graphic design studio businesses

Related business types in the United States

Graphic Design Studios in other countries

Every business type in the United States →

Questions and answers

How many graphic design studio businesses are there in the United States?

Dexxoo lists 5,700 graphic design studio businesses in the United States; 4,594 (81%) publish an email address. Graphic Design Studio is the #300 most common business type in the United States on Dexxoo.

Which state of the United States has the most graphic design studio businesses?

California, with 795, then New York (475) and Florida (415).

Which city in the United States has the most graphic design studio businesses?

New York, with 190, then Los Angeles, California (96).

What is the NAICS code for graphic design studio businesses?

Graphic Design Studio businesses fall under NAICS 5414 (Specialized Design Services), part of Specialized Design Services (NAICS 5414).

How do I get a list of graphic design studio businesses in the United States?

Search "graphic design studio in united states" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.