SEARCH NOW

Community Charities in Canada

Dexxoo lists 16,830 community charity businesses in Canada across 13 provinces and territories, and 13,970 of them publish an email address. The most are in Ontario. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by province or territory and the cities with the most.

NAICS 624 · Social Assistance — part of Social Assistance

16,830Businesses
13,970With an email address
83%Reachable by email
#5Most common type in Canada

Top community charity businesses in Canada

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Parsons Designparsonsdesign.caBC, British Columbia
2OICSoics.ca—
3Ez Incorporateezincorporate.ca—
4BASE-Bank Alimentaire Services Entraidebasegatineau.caGatineau, Quebec
5Szczep Wodny Baltykszczepwodnybaltyk.comToronto, Ontario
6SPCAspcavaldor.orgVal-Of Gold, Quebec
7Halifax & Region Military Family Resource Centrehalifaxmfrc.caHalifax, Nova Scotia
8Gratitude Experiencegratitudeexperience.comPontiac, Quebec
9AEMQ - Association des Entrepreneurs en Masonry du Quebecaemq.comMontreal, Quebec
10Le Time of a Pausetempsdunepause.orgMontreal, Quebec
16,830 community charity businesses in CanadaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Community Charities by province or territory

Province or territoryBusinessesWith emailShare
Ontario5,4504,40832%
Quebec5,0024,32330%
British Columbia2,2001,77413%
Alberta1,7091,41810%
Manitoba5964874%
Saskatchewan5064193%
Nova Scotia4994233%
New Brunswick3542912%
Tab and Tab1851501%
Prince Edward Island1401121%
Yukon67560%
Northwest Territories58510%
Not recorded39340%
Nunavut25240%

Cities in Canada with the most community charity businesses

Related business types in Canada

Community Charities in other countries

Every business type in Canada →

Questions and answers

How many community charity businesses are there in Canada?

Dexxoo lists 16,830 community charity businesses in Canada; 13,970 (83%) publish an email address. Community Charity is the #5 most common business type in Canada on Dexxoo.

Which province or territory of Canada has the most community charity businesses?

Ontario, with 5,450, then Quebec (5,002) and British Columbia (2,200).

Which city in Canada has the most community charity businesses?

Montreal, Quebec, with 1,572, then Toronto, Ontario (1,469).

What is the NAICS code for community charity businesses?

Community Charity businesses fall under NAICS 624 (Social Assistance), part of Social Assistance (NAICS 624).

How do I get a list of community charity businesses in Canada?

Search "community charity in canada" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.