SEARCH NOW

Community Charities in the Netherlands

Dexxoo lists 8,974 community charity businesses in the Netherlands across 12 regions, and 7,258 of them publish an email address. The most are in Zuid-Province. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 624 · Social Assistance — part of Social Assistance

8,974Businesses
7,258With an email address
81%Reachable by email
#7Most common type in Netherlands

Top community charity businesses in the Netherlands

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Welsumerclub Netherlandswelsumerclub.nlGasteren, Drenthe
2VVRCvvrc.nlEnschede, Overijssel
3Foundation People preposition Nood 0341 SMINmensen-in-nood.nlHarderwijk, Gelderland
4Goes preposition Dialoguegoesindialoog.nlAxel, Zeeland
5Herengracht 469h401.orgAmsterdam, Noord-Province
6Foundation AIRnieuws Netherlandsairnieuws.nlSchiedam, Zuid-Province
7Foundation Oranjehorizonkdvoranjehorizon.nlUtrecht, City
8Bewonersbedrijf heechterp schieringenbewonersbedrijfheechterpschieringen.nlLeeuwarden, Friesland
9Educational Garden Vriezenveenedutuin.nlVriezenveen, Overijssel
10Lodge Tamariskvrijmetselaarslogetamarisk.nlRotterdam, Zuid-Province
8,974 community charity businesses in the NetherlandsPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Community Charities by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Zuid-Province1,7261,39219%
Noord-Province1,4531,14116%
Noord-Brabant1,13992213%
Gelderland1,06485912%
City8426939%
Limburg6174727%
Overijssel5244336%
Not recorded4694015%
Groningen3192774%
Friesland3152544%
Flevoland1801412%
Drenthe1731482%
Zeeland1531252%

Cities in the Netherlands with the most community charity businesses

Related business types in the Netherlands

Community Charities in other countries

Every business type in the Netherlands →

Questions and answers

How many community charity businesses are there in the Netherlands?

Dexxoo lists 8,974 community charity businesses in the Netherlands; 7,258 (81%) publish an email address. Community Charity is the #7 most common business type in the Netherlands on Dexxoo.

Which region of the Netherlands has the most community charity businesses?

Zuid-Province, with 1,726, then Noord-Province (1,453) and Noord-Brabant (1,139).

Which city in the Netherlands has the most community charity businesses?

Amsterdam, Noord-Province, with 689, then Utrecht, City (357).

What is the NAICS code for community charity businesses?

Community Charity businesses fall under NAICS 624 (Social Assistance), part of Social Assistance (NAICS 624).

How do I get a list of community charity businesses in the Netherlands?

Search "community charity in netherlands" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.