SEARCH NOW

Community Charities in Italy

Dexxoo lists 23,111 community charity businesses in Italy across 20 regions, and 20,251 of them publish an email address. The most are in Lombardy. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 624 · Social Assistance — part of Social Assistance

23,111Businesses
20,251With an email address
88%Reachable by email
#7Most common type in Italy

Top community charity businesses in Italy

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1The Point Focaleilpuntofocale.comVicenza, Veneto
2The Venta Esplorazioni Geografichelaventa.itTreviso, Veneto
3Michela Stella Marismichelastellamaris.itGuidonia Montecelio, Lazio
4Association GPLS - Game Parlo Leggo Scrivo - Pratogpls.itPrato, Toscana
5Alpine Valdagnocaivaldagno.itValdagno, Veneto
6Alpine Italian Streetcairovigo.itRovigo, Veneto
7ALA ONLUSalaonlus.orgMilan, Lombardy
8Association Italian Trainers and Consultants Securityaifecs.comMilan, Lombardy
9ADiC Umbriaadicumbria.itPerugia, Umbria
10Unione Italiana Ciechi and Blind of Province of Vercelliuicivercelli.itVercelli, Piemonte
23,111 community charity businesses in ItalyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Community Charities by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Lombardy4,1833,65018%
Lazio2,6612,34312%
Veneto2,0021,7699%
Street-Romagna1,9301,6968%
Piemonte1,7861,5698%
Toscana1,7621,5678%
Campania1,4351,2266%
Sicily1,3001,1316%
Puglia1,1911,0315%
Marche6525703%
Friuli Venice Giulia6245613%
Liguria6065383%
Calabria5745002%
Trentino-High Adige5394872%
Sardinia5034432%
Abruzzo4754162%
Umbria4534002%
Basilicata1891601%
Not recorded1591161%
Molise85760%
Valle D'Aosta220%

Cities in Italy with the most community charity businesses

Related business types in Italy

Community Charities in other countries

Every business type in Italy →

Questions and answers

How many community charity businesses are there in Italy?

Dexxoo lists 23,111 community charity businesses in Italy; 20,251 (88%) publish an email address. Community Charity is the #7 most common business type in Italy on Dexxoo.

Which region of Italy has the most community charity businesses?

Lombardy, with 4,183, then Lazio (2,661) and Veneto (2,002).

Which city in Italy has the most community charity businesses?

Rome, Lazio, with 1,792, then Milan, Lombardy (1,246).

What is the NAICS code for community charity businesses?

Community Charity businesses fall under NAICS 624 (Social Assistance), part of Social Assistance (NAICS 624).

How do I get a list of community charity businesses in Italy?

Search "community charity in italy" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.