SEARCH NOW

Community Charities in the United States

Dexxoo lists 118,706 community charity businesses in the United States across 51 states, and 96,121 of them publish an email address. The most are in California. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 624 · Social Assistance — part of Social Assistance

118,706Businesses
96,121With an email address
81%Reachable by email
#8Most common type in United States

Top community charity businesses in the United States

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Indian Lake Countryindianlakecountryclub.comIndianapolis, Indiana
2Illumination Foundationillummination.comStanton, California
3Indian American Associationindianamericanassociationusa.comHoffman Estates, Illinois
4Lift Disability Networkliftdisability.netWinter Garden, Florida
5LifeLine Pilotslifelinepilots.orgPeoria, Illinois
6Leafleaf742.orgSt Cloud, Minnesota
7Leadership Birminghamleadershipbirmingham.orgBirmingham, Alabama
8Lawrence A. Martucci Benefit Corp.lawrenceamartucci.comTampa, Florida
9Lauren McCluskey Foundationlaurenmccluskey.orgPullman, Washington
10L.A.U.R.A. Life After Uncivil Ruthless Acts.laurala.orgLos Angeles, California
118,706 community charity businesses in the United StatesPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Community Charities by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
California12,91410,16811%
Texas7,9486,4807%
New York7,5486,1036%
Florida7,0415,5866%
Pennsylvania4,9444,0044%
Illinois4,9214,0124%
Ohio4,2563,4074%
North Carolina3,7653,0683%
Georgia3,6812,8933%
Michigan3,6662,9763%
Virginia3,3232,7363%
Massachusetts3,1912,5473%
Washington2,8302,2932%
Indiana2,6542,1702%
New Jersey2,6422,1322%
Minnesota2,5952,1042%
Colorado2,5452,0912%
Wisconsin2,5072,0312%
Maryland2,4771,9662%
Missouri2,4281,9992%
Tennessee2,2921,8792%
Arizona2,0971,7072%
District of Columbia1,8641,4662%
Oregon1,7921,4852%
South Carolina1,6081,2861%
Alabama1,5411,3021%
Connecticut1,5341,2541%
Louisiana1,4211,1701%
Kentucky1,4191,1461%
Oklahoma1,3831,1521%
Iowa1,2741,0551%
Kansas1,1009391%
Arkansas9267571%
Nebraska8507231%
Nevada8086501%
Maine7496081%
Utah7385801%
Mississippi7075971%
New Mexico6995761%
New Hampshire6575421%
Idaho6185091%
Montana5925040%
Vermont5524590%
Hawaii5424500%
West Virginia5374350%
Alaska4834360%
Rhode Island4683690%
Delaware4283530%
South Dakota4013470%
North Dakota3543000%
Wyoming3082520%
Not recorded88670%

Cities in the United States with the most community charity businesses

Related business types in the United States

Community Charities in other countries

Every business type in the United States →

Questions and answers

How many community charity businesses are there in the United States?

Dexxoo lists 118,706 community charity businesses in the United States; 96,121 (81%) publish an email address. Community Charity is the #8 most common business type in the United States on Dexxoo.

Which state of the United States has the most community charity businesses?

California, with 12,914, then Texas (7,948) and New York (7,548).

Which city in the United States has the most community charity businesses?

New York, with 2,554, then Washington, District of Columbia (1,858).

What is the NAICS code for community charity businesses?

Community Charity businesses fall under NAICS 624 (Social Assistance), part of Social Assistance (NAICS 624).

How do I get a list of community charity businesses in the United States?

Search "community charity in united states" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.