SEARCH NOW

Community Charities in India

Dexxoo lists 7,971 community charity businesses in India across 33 states, and 6,775 of them publish an email address. The most are in Maharashtra. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 624 · Social Assistance — part of Social Assistance

7,971Businesses
6,775With an email address
85%Reachable by email
#22Most common type in India

Top community charity businesses in India

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Kavita Foundationkavitafoundation.comNoida, Uttar Pradesh
2Worldwide-Mintworldwide-mint.comChennai, Tamil Nadu
3ThinkStartupthinkstartup.inJabalpur, Telangana
4Snehalaya Mannahsnehalayamangalore.comKasaragod Sub-District, Karnataka
5Prabhat Chitra Mandalthetmm.orgMumbai, Maharashtra
6Qi To Happiness happiness Foundationqitohappiness.orgSanand, Gujarat
7CII-Justice Mehr Chand Mahajan Trust Multi Skill Training Institutemehrchandmahajan.orgDharmsala Sub-District, Himachal Pradesh
8Vstartupvstartup.inPune, Maharashtra
9Cyberonics Indiacyberonicsindia.comLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
10Rotary Ankleshwarrotaryankleshwar.orgAnkleshwar, Gujarat
7,971 community charity businesses in IndiaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Community Charities by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Maharashtra1,2021,05315%
Delhi88877811%
West Bengal6965839%
Karnataka6925939%
Uttar Pradesh6325368%
Tamil Nadu6105178%
Not recorded5134216%
Gujarat4293675%
Telangana2882434%
Kerala2872474%
Haryana2522043%
Rajasthan2221863%
Madhya Pradesh1891542%
Bihar Sharif1771382%
Odisha1361172%
Andhra Pradesh1211052%
Punjab113881%
Uttarakhand102871%
Assam84721%
Jharkhand76611%
Chhattisgarh49421%
Chandigarh36300%
Jammu and Kashmir36330%
Himachal Pradesh34280%
Goa24210%
Puducherry23210%
Manipur16120%
Meghalaya13120%
Nagaland860%
Tripura760%
Arunachal Pradesh640%
Sikkim550%
Ladakh440%
Mizoram110%

Cities in India with the most community charity businesses

Related business types in India

Community Charities in other countries

Every business type in India →

Questions and answers

How many community charity businesses are there in India?

Dexxoo lists 7,971 community charity businesses in India; 6,775 (85%) publish an email address. Community Charity is the #22 most common business type in India on Dexxoo.

Which state of India has the most community charity businesses?

Maharashtra, with 1,202, then Delhi (888) and West Bengal (696).

Which city in India has the most community charity businesses?

Delhi, with 781, then Mumbai, Maharashtra (535).

What is the NAICS code for community charity businesses?

Community Charity businesses fall under NAICS 624 (Social Assistance), part of Social Assistance (NAICS 624).

How do I get a list of community charity businesses in India?

Search "community charity in india" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.