SEARCH NOW

Community Charities in Norway

Dexxoo lists 2,048 community charity businesses in Norway across 10 regions, and 1,906 of them publish an email address. The most are in Oslo. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 624 · Social Assistance — part of Social Assistance

2,048Businesses
1,906With an email address
93%Reachable by email
#7Most common type in Norway

Top community charity businesses in Norway

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Vennskap Tromso - Gazatromso-gaza.noTromso, Troms and Finnmark
2Assiden Youth Clubassiden.noDrammen
3Horselshemmedes Associationhorselsforbundet.noOslo, Oslo
4Krifakrifa.noOslo, Oslo
5Bedriftsdagenbedriftsdagen.noTrondheim, Trondelag
6PLUMBING-Associationvvs-foreningen.noOslo, Oslo
7Open Bibleopenbible.noAsk, Vestland
8Camp Mocampmovik.noKristiansand AS, Agder
9Sogne & Mandal Basketballslamdunk.noMandal, Agder
10Norwegian Skuespillersenterskuespillersenter.noOslo, Oslo
2,048 community charity businesses in NorwayPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Community Charities by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Oslo56954228%
Not recorded41138120%
Vestland19618510%
Trondelag1811629%
Vestfold and Telemark1531397%
Agder1341217%
Innlandet1191136%
Rogaland1161096%
More and Romsdal71633%
Nordland52483%
Troms and Finnmark46432%

Cities in Norway with the most community charity businesses

Related business types in Norway

Community Charities in other countries

Every business type in Norway →

Questions and answers

How many community charity businesses are there in Norway?

Dexxoo lists 2,048 community charity businesses in Norway; 1,906 (93%) publish an email address. Community Charity is the #7 most common business type in Norway on Dexxoo.

Which region of Norway has the most community charity businesses?

Oslo, with 569, then Vestland (196) and Trondelag (181).

Which city in Norway has the most community charity businesses?

Oslo, with 560, then Trondheim, Trondelag (92).

What is the NAICS code for community charity businesses?

Community Charity businesses fall under NAICS 624 (Social Assistance), part of Social Assistance (NAICS 624).

How do I get a list of community charity businesses in Norway?

Search "community charity in norway" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.